Monday, January 21, 2008

OGR: Umihara Kawase 01

So we got to thinking that we could do better video game reviews than the majority of the YouTubers out there.

So we did.

Woot.

Lemme know what you guys think.



And Umihara Kawase is coming out for the PSP March 19th (well, in Japan...)!

1 comment:

Paul said...

Well, I've said my comments to you already, but thought I would add something here.

Obviously, lighting. Can't see yall very well. More conversing in game. Talk louder.

Yeah, after the intro things lull for a while then pick up. So, better pacing I suppose.

Where were the hints?!?!? I saw no way to defeat that tadpole.

Great editing, btw. The controller overlay was a great shot.